successive Asian Games Medal Count

Rank NationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1China9916734722,136
2Japan8628397412,442
3South Korea5414665831,590
4India114152228494
5Iran111126143380
6Thailand98139174411
7Kazakhstan9295129316
8North Korea81106132319
9Philippines60105186351
10Indonesia5281169302
11Chinese Taipei4566138249
12Uzbekistan425955156
13Malaysia4252100194
14Pakistan344673153
15Singapore274080147
16Qatar23234288
17Israel18141446
18Hong Kong163450100
19Kuwait16182761
20Saudi Arabia1651334
21Mongolia132859100
22Myanmar12214679
23Vietnam11283069
24Bahrain1112831
25Sri Lanka10101939
26Syria771428
27 Iraq5141635
28Lebanon4149
29United Arab Emirates38819
30Turkmenistan34512
31Kyrgyzstan2132035
32Tajikistan22812
33Jordan1111123
34Oman1023
35Macau051015
36Bangladesh0336
37Cambodia0235
38Nepal012021
39Laos0145
40Afghanistan0112
41Brunei0044
42Yemen0022
43Palestine0011
44 Bhutan0000
45Maldives0000
45Timor-Leste0000

Data from Wikipedia