Beijing Subway Line 10

Subway Line 10 is a loop line like Line 2. Liuliqiao, Niwa, and Jiaomen East are still under construction to complete the loop.

Major Stops on Line 10

  • Guomao (国贸): Beijing CBD

Transfer Stations on Line 10

  • Liuliqiao (立水桥) for Line 9
  • Gongzhufen (公主坟) and Guomao (国贸) for Line 1
  • Cishousi (慈寿寺) and Hujialou (呼家楼) for Line 6
  • Haidian Huangzhuang (海淀黄庄) and Jiaomen West (角门西) for Line 4
  • Zhichunlu (知春路) and Shaoyaoju (芍药居) for Line 13
  • Sanyuanqiao (三元桥) for Airport Express
  • Songjiazhuang (宋家庄) for Line 5 and Yizhuang Line

 Train Times

Station Clockwise (To Shoujingmao) Anti-clockwise (To Xiju)
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
Terminal:
Shoujing-
mao
Terminal:
Shoujing-
mao
Terminal:
Songjia-
zhuang
Terminal:
Bagou
Terminal:
Xiju
Terminal:
Xiju
Terminal:
Chedaogou
Xiju 05:20 21:39 22:04 23:29 -- -- --
Liuliqiao 05:23 21:42 22:07 23:32 05:10 23:20 --
Lianhuaqiao 05:26 21:45 22:10 23:35 05:06 23:16 --
Gongzhufen 05:28 21:47 22:12 23:37 05:04 23:14 --
Xidiaoyutai 05:31 21:50 22:15 23:40 05:01 23:11 --
Cishousi 05:34 21:53 22:18 23:43 04:59 23:09 --
Chedaogou 04:51 21:55 22:20 23:45 04:56 23:06 00:23
Changchunqiao 04:53 21:57 22:22 23:47 04:54 23:04 00:21
Huoqiying 04:55 21:59 22:24 23:49 04:52 23:02 00:19
Bagou 04:54 22:01 22:26 -- 04:49 23:00 00:17
Suzhoujie 04:57 22:04 22:29 -- 06:37 22:58 00:15
Haidian
Huangzhuang
04:59 22:06 22:31 -- 06:35 22:56 00:15
Zhichunli 05:00 22:07 22:32 -- 06:33 22:54 00:13
Zhichunlu 05:03 22:10 22:35 -- 06:31 22:52 00:11
Xitucheng 05:05 22:12 22:37 -- 06:29 22:49 00:08
Mudanyuan 05:07 22:14 22:39 -- 06:27 22:47 00:06
Jiandemen 05:09 22:16 22:41 -- 06:25 22:45 00:06
Beitucheng 05:11 22:18 22:43 -- 06:23 22:43 00:04
Anzhenmen 05:13 22:20 22:45 -- 06:20 22:41 00:02
Huixin Xijie Nankou 05:16 22:23 22:48 -- 06:18 22:39 00:00
Shaoyaojun 05:19 22:26 22:51 -- 06:15 22:36 23:58
Taiyanggong 05:20 22:27 22:52 -- 06:13 22:33 23:55
Sanyuanqiao 05:23 22:30 22:55 -- 06:10 22:31 23:52
Liangmaqiao 05:26 22:33 22:58 -- 06:08 22:28 23:50
Agriculture Exhibition 
Center
05:28 22:35 23:00 -- 06:06 22:26 23:47
Tuanjiehu 05:29 22:36 23:01 -- 06:04 22:24 23:45
Hujialou 05:32 22:39 23:04 -- 06:02 22:22 23:43
Jintaixizhao 05:33 22:40 23:05 -- 06:00 22;20 23:41
Guomao 05:36 22:43 23:08 -- 05:58 22:19 23:39
Shuangjing 05:38 22:45 23:10 -- 05:55 22:16 23:38
Jinsong 05:40 22:47 23:12 -- 05:53 22:14 23:35
Panjiayuan 05:42 22:49 23:14 -- 05:51 22:12 23:33
Shilihe 05:44 22:51 23:16 -- 05:49 22:10 23:31
Fenzhongsi 05:47 22:54 23:19 -- 05:46 22:07 23:29
Chengshousi 05:49 22:26 23:21 -- 05:44 22:05 23:26
Songjiazhuang 05:52 22:59 -- -- 05:42 22:02 23:24
Shiliuzhuang 05:54 23:01 -- -- 05:25 22:00 23:21
Dahongmen 05:56 23:03 -- -- 05:23 21:58 23:19
Jiaomen East -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Jiaomen West 06:00 23;07 -- -- 05:19 21:54 23:13
Caoqiao 06:02 23:09 -- -- 05:16 21:51 23:10
Jijiamiao 06:05 23:12 -- -- 05:14 21:49 23:08
Shoujingmao -- -- -- -- 05:12 21:47 23:06

Beijing subway map

Recommended Scenic Spots along Beijing Subway Line 10

Jinsong Station 劲松站

Nearby attractions: Beijing Antique City

Beijing Antique City is about 2 kilometers away from Jinsong Station. It costs around 10 yuan by taxi to get there.

Suggested bus routes:

Walk from Jinsong Station (Exit D) to Jinsong East Station of the 3rd Ring Road. Transfer to Bus 974 (for 2 stops) and get off at Capital Library Station 首都图书馆站. Then walk about 400 meters to Beijing Antique City.

Beijing Antique City is a trade market for antiques. The main products include ten major categories which have thousands of varieties, such as antiques, classical furniture, antique clocks, old carpets, antique ceramics, celebrity calligraphy and paintings, and jade carvings.

Jintaixizhao Station 金台夕照站

Nearby attractions: the Palace, Central Television Tower

Walk south from Jintaixizhao South Station (Exit D) for 200 meters to the Jinghua South Street junction. Turn right and walk along the street to the end (around 1,000 meters). Then turn right, walk 200 meters and you will arrive at the Palace.

The Palace, adjacent to the famous Sanlitun and Xiushui Street, is located in the business center of Beijing. It is surrounded by commercial outlets on two sides and two office buildings.

The Palace has the largest LED screen, called "Fancy Screen", in Asia, hanging over the top of the street; it is 250 meters long and 30 meters wide. It costs 250 million yuan. It is the largest LED screen in Asia and the second largest in the world after Las Vegas in America.

Jintaixizhao Station is situated on the underground of the new site of CCTV. You can catch a glimpse of the splendid beauty of the new site of CCTV once you get out of the subway station.

Tuanjiehu Station 团结湖站

Nearby attractions: Tuanjiehu Park, Chaoyang Park, Sanlitun Bar Street

Tuanjiehu Park is 1.7 kilometers away from Tuanjiehu Station. You can take Bus 758 or walk there.

Beijing Chaoyang Park was once a swamp hollow. In the 1980s, the lake was dredged and a road sweeping around the lake was built. Since then, it has had an elegant environment, with clean water and green mountains.

A skiing resort is built on Wanren Square, at the eastern edge of the park. It covers an area of 30,000 square meters. The skiing period is from December to the following March each year.

During the 2008 Beijing Olympics, a Beach Volleyball Ground opened in Chaoyang Park, which was in charge of the venues for the beach volleyball competitions.

Sanlitun Bar Street

When you get out of the subway station, you will be at Changhong Bridge. Then go west about 200 meters and you will get to Sanlitun Bar Street.

Sanlitun Bar Street is located to the east of Sanlitun South Road of the Chaoyang District of Beijing and the Workers' Stadium. It is famous for various bars and specialties. It is within the embassy district, and therefore attracts many foreigners to visit for relaxation.

Jiandemen Station 健德门站

Nearby attractions: Chinese Ethnic Culture Park

The Chinese Ethnic Culture Park is the first ethnic culture base in Beijing. There are many ethnic villages, ethnic museums and ethnic exhibitions there. In addition, it also presents many performances, such as Sheng instrument playing, antiphonal singing, piano performances, spinning, and batik presentations.

What's more, Jiandemen Station is adjacent to Badaling Highway. It contains several bus routes to some scenic spots, such as the Great Wall at Badaling and Juyong Pass of the Great Wall of China.

Xitucheng Station 西土城站

Nearby attractions: Beijing Yuan Dynasty City Wall Ruins Park

Beijing Yuan Dynasty City Wall Ruins Park, located in the Haidian District and Chaoyang District of Beijing, is built on the ruins of the capital city walls of the Yuan Dynasty. It was built in 1267 and was completed in 1276.

At the beginning of the Ming Dynasty, when moving south, the northern part of the city walls was separated outside the capital city of the Ming Dynasty. Today, the old Yuan city walls stand as high as ten meters, commonly known as the Earth City Walls.

In order to protect the relics of the capital city walls of the Yuan Dynasty, Beijing Yuan Dynasty City Wall Ruins Park was established.

Questions and Answers About Beijing Subway Line 10

April Offer $25 Coupon
  1. Send your inquiry before Apr. 30, 2014, and we will email you a $25 coupon.
  2. The coupon is valid till Dec. 31, 2014, for paying tour packages worth $250 or up.
  3. The coupon cannot be used for paying flight tickets, train tickets, hotel rooms and day trips.
Travel Advice or Question? Ask us here
Do you want to book a tour/hotel/Wi-Fi. etc.
Your Name Your Email
Hi, I'm Michael Yang
I updated this article on February 11, 2014
See all my travel articles
follow this pageChina Highlights