Beijing Subway Line 15

Subway Line 15 is one of the newly-built lines, completed at the end of 2012 to serve Beijing's northeast suburbs.

Transfer Stations on Line 15

  • Wangjing West (望京西) for Line 13

Train Times

Station First Train Last Train
(whole trip)
Last Train
(half trip)
To Wangjing West To Fengbo To Wangjing West To Fengbo To Maquanying
Fengbo 05:45 --- 22:11 --- 22:41
Shunyi 05:48 05:54 22:13 23:29 22:43
Shimen 05:51 05:52 22:16 23:27 22:46
Nanfaxin 05:54 05:48 22:19 23:24 22:49
Houshayu 05:59 05:43 22:24 23:18 22:54
Hualikan 06:03 05:40 22:28 23:15 22:58
Guozhan 06:05 05:37 22:31 23:12 23:01
Sunhe 06:09 05:34 22:35 23:09 23:05
Maquanying 05:40 05:30 22:39 22:35 ---
Cuigezhuang 05:42 06:07 22:42 23:02
Wangjing 05:47 06:02 22:47 22:57
Wangjing West --- 06:00 --- 22:25

Beijing subway map

Questions and Answers About Beijing Subway Line 15

April Offer $25 Coupon
  1. Send your inquiry before Apr. 30, 2014, and we will email you a $25 coupon.
  2. The coupon is valid till Dec. 31, 2014, for paying tour packages worth $250 or up.
  3. The coupon cannot be used for paying flight tickets, train tickets, hotel rooms and day trips.
Travel Advice or Question? Ask us here
Do you want to book a tour/hotel/Wi-Fi. etc.
Your Name Your Email
Hi, I'm Candice Song
I updated this article on February 11, 2014
See all my travel articles
follow this pageChina Highlights