Beijing Subway Line 9

beijing-west-train-stationBeijing West Railway Station

Subway Line 9 goes between Fengtai District and Haidian District. It passes through Beijing West Railway Station, which provides great convenience for passengers going to or from there.

Major Stops on Line 9

  • National Library
  • Beijing West Railway Station

Transfer Stations on Line 9

  • National Library (国家图书馆) for Line 4
  • Baishiqiao South (白石桥南) for Line 6
  • Liuliqiao (立水桥) for Line 10
  • Guogongzhuang (郭公庄) for Fangshan Line

Train Times

Station Southbound (To Chegongzhuang) Northbound (To National Library)
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
National Library 05:59 23:19 --- ---
Baishiqiao South 06:01 23:21 05:47 23:07
Baiduizi 06:03 23:23 05:45 23:05
Military Museum (closed) -- -- -- --
Beijing West Railway Station 06:09 23:29 05:40 23:00
Liuliqiao East 06:11 23:31 05:37 22:57
Liuliqiao 06:14 23:34 05:34 22:54
Qilizhuang 06:17 23:37 05:31 22:51
Fengtai Dongdajie 06:20 23:40 05:28 22:48
Fengtainanlu 06:22 23:42 05:26 22:46
Keyilu 06:24 23:44 05:24 22:44
Fengtai Science Park 06:26 23:46 05:22 22:42
Guogongzhuang --- --- 05:20 22:40

Beijing subway map