Beijing Subway Line 9

Subway Line 9 goes between Fengtai District and Haidian District. It passes through Beijing West Railway Station, which provides great convenience for passengers going to or from there.

Major Stops on Line 9

  • National Library
  • Beijing West Railway Station

Transfer Stations on Line 9

  • National Library (国家图书馆) for Line 4
  • Baishiqiao South (白石桥南) for Line 6
  • Liuliqiao (立水桥) for Line 10
  • Guogongzhuang (郭公庄) for Fangshan Line

Train Times

Station Southbound (To Chegongzhuang) Northbound (To National Library)
First Train Last Train First Train Last Train
National Library 05:59 23:19 --- ---
Baishiqiao South 06:01 23:21 05:47 23:07
Baiduizi 06:03 23:23 05:45 23:05
Military Museum (closed) -- -- -- --
Beijing West Railway Station 06:09 23:29 05:40 23:00
Liuliqiao East 06:11 23:31 05:37 22:57
Liuliqiao 06:14 23:34 05:34 22:54
Qilizhuang 06:17 23:37 05:31 22:51
Fengtai Dongdajie 06:20 23:40 05:28 22:48
Fengtainanlu 06:22 23:42 05:26 22:46
Keyilu 06:24 23:44 05:24 22:44
Fengtai Science Park 06:26 23:46 05:22 22:42
Guogongzhuang --- --- 05:20 22:40

Beijing subway map

Questions and Answers About Beijing Subway Line 9

April Offer $25 Coupon
  1. Send your inquiry before Apr. 30, 2014, and we will email you a $25 coupon.
  2. The coupon is valid till Dec. 31, 2014, for paying tour packages worth $250 or up.
  3. The coupon cannot be used for paying flight tickets, train tickets, hotel rooms and day trips.
Travel Advice or Question? Ask us here
Do you want to book a tour/hotel/Wi-Fi. etc.
Your Name Your Email
Hi, I'm Candice Song
I updated this article on February 11, 2014
See all my travel articles
follow this pageChina Highlights