Harbin Ice and Snow Festival 2022/2023: Dates, Tickets, Tips & Tours Learn more
Beijing Subway Line 15

Beijing Subway Line 15

Written by Kelly PangUpdated Oct. 26, 2021

Subway Line 15 is one of the newly-built lines, completed at the end of 2012 to serve Beijing's northeast suburbs.

Transfer Stations on Line 15

  • Wangjing West (望京西) for Line 13
Recommended Tours:
Things to Do in Beijing
All things you need to know view more

Train Times

Station First Train Last Train
(whole trip)
Last Train
(half trip)
To Wangjing West To Fengbo To Wangjing West To Fengbo To Maquanying
Fengbo 05:45 --- 22:11 --- 22:41
Shunyi 05:48 05:54 22:13 23:29 22:43
Shimen 05:51 05:52 22:16 23:27 22:46
Nanfaxin 05:54 05:48 22:19 23:24 22:49
Houshayu 05:59 05:43 22:24 23:18 22:54
Hualikan 06:03 05:40 22:28 23:15 22:58
Guozhan 06:05 05:37 22:31 23:12 23:01
Sunhe 06:09 05:34 22:35 23:09 23:05
Maquanying 05:40 05:30 22:39 22:35 ---
Cuigezhuang 05:42 06:07 22:42 23:02  
Wangjing 05:47 06:02 22:47 22:57  
Wangjing West --- 06:00 --- 22:25  
Beijing Subway Line Map 2020Click to enlarge!
China Highlights' wechat
We are here to help you...
start planning your tailor-made tour with 1-1 help from our travel advisors. Create Your Trip

The China Highlights Experience

1-to-1 Expert Planning

1-to-1 Expert Planning

Your tour will be tailor-made by your personal travel advisor — a destination expert. Every reply will be within 24 hours.

Personal Journeys

Personal Journeys

Enjoy your personal local guide and ride. Explore destinations at your own pace. Have unparalleled flexibility, which is impossible on a group tour.

Authentic Experiences

Authentic Experiences

Discover the hidden gems. Experience local culture by practicing it. Try new and exciting activities, and unveil the stories behind the sights and people.

Well-Selected Local Guides

Well-Selected Local Guides

Knowledgeable, enthusiastic, and attentive — your personal local guides will share interesting stories, insider information, and even create unexpected highlights!

China Highlights tailor-makes China tours to help travelers discover China their way. We're a passionate team of one hundred avid travelers who love to share our knowledge of China with those looking for a more authentic travel experience, more ...
China Highlights International Travel Service Co., LTD
Corporate Number: 914503003486045699
Featured on