Beijing Subway Line 15
beijing

Beijing Subway Line 15

By KellyUpdate Feb.07.2021

Subway Line 15 is one of the newly-built lines, completed at the end of 2012 to serve Beijing's northeast suburbs.

Transfer Stations on Line 15

Train Times

Station First Train Last Train
(whole trip)
Last Train
(half trip)
To Wangjing West To Fengbo To Wangjing West To Fengbo To Maquanying
Fengbo 05:45 --- 22:11 --- 22:41
Shunyi 05:48 05:54 22:13 23:29 22:43
Shimen 05:51 05:52 22:16 23:27 22:46
Nanfaxin 05:54 05:48 22:19 23:24 22:49
Houshayu 05:59 05:43 22:24 23:18 22:54
Hualikan 06:03 05:40 22:28 23:15 22:58
Guozhan 06:05 05:37 22:31 23:12 23:01
Sunhe 06:09 05:34 22:35 23:09 23:05
Maquanying 05:40 05:30 22:39 22:35 ---
Cuigezhuang 05:42 06:07 22:42 23:02  
Wangjing 05:47 06:02 22:47 22:57  
Wangjing West --- 06:00 --- 22:25  
Beijing Subway Line Map 2020Click to enlarge!
We are here to help you...
start planning your tailor-made China tour with 1-1 help from our travel advisors. Create Your Trip
China Highlights tailor-makes China tours to help travelers discover China their way. We're a passionate team of one hundred avid travelers who love to share our knowledge of China with those looking for a more authentic travel experience, more ...
Featured on
info template feature on