Chinese New Year is just around the corner! Happy Year of the Tiger! Learn more
Beijing Subway Line 15

Beijing Subway Line 15

Written by Kelly PangUpdated Jan. 26, 2022

Subway Line 15 is one of the newly-built lines, completed at the end of 2012 to serve Beijing's northeast suburbs.

Transfer Stations on Line 15

  • Wangjing West (望京西) for Line 13
Recommended Tours:
Things to Do in Beijing
All things you need to know view more

Train Times

Station First Train Last Train
(whole trip)
Last Train
(half trip)
To Wangjing West To Fengbo To Wangjing West To Fengbo To Maquanying
Fengbo 05:45 --- 22:11 --- 22:41
Shunyi 05:48 05:54 22:13 23:29 22:43
Shimen 05:51 05:52 22:16 23:27 22:46
Nanfaxin 05:54 05:48 22:19 23:24 22:49
Houshayu 05:59 05:43 22:24 23:18 22:54
Hualikan 06:03 05:40 22:28 23:15 22:58
Guozhan 06:05 05:37 22:31 23:12 23:01
Sunhe 06:09 05:34 22:35 23:09 23:05
Maquanying 05:40 05:30 22:39 22:35 ---
Cuigezhuang 05:42 06:07 22:42 23:02  
Wangjing 05:47 06:02 22:47 22:57  
Wangjing West --- 06:00 --- 22:25  
Beijing Subway Line Map 2020Click to enlarge!

Why Travel with China Highlights

  • Your wellbeing is our priority:1-to-1 travel expert, vaccinated guides, private rides
  • Your trip is perfectly planned:No crowds, exclusive exciting experiences
  • Your booking is risk-free: No cancellation fee, free changes
We are here to help you...
start planning your tailor-made China tour with 1-1 help from our travel advisors. Create Your Trip
China Highlights tailor-makes China tours to help travelers discover China their way. We're a passionate team of one hundred avid travelers who love to share our knowledge of China with those looking for a more authentic travel experience, more ...
Featured on
info template feature on