Home China Train Hefei - Fuzhou Trains

Hefei - Fuzhou Trains

Twelve pairs of high-speed trains operate daily between Hefei and Fuzhou. Normal-speed trains are currently unavailable.

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 808 kilometers (502 miles)
  • Terminals: Hefei South Railway Station, Fuzhou Railway Station
  • Duration: 4–5 hours
  • Main stops: Huangshan, Shangrao

Hefei to Fuzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 15, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G859 17:47 21:51 4 h 4 min
G1905 09:49 15:00 5 h 11 min
G241 14:29 18:48 4 h 19 min
G303 17:23 21:44 4 h 21 min
  • Please note: The trains listed above are only some of the ones in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.
  • If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Fuzhou to Hefei High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 15, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G302 07:01 11:19 4 h 18 min
G324 10:57 15:07 4 h 10 min
G1670 16:45 21:09 4 h 24 min
G1612 17:06 21:22 4 h 16 min

Hefei to Fuzhou High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Business Class First Class Second Class
¥1,127–1,181.5 ($161–169) ¥601–630 ($86–90) ¥357–374 ($51–54)

Station Information

Hefei South Railway Station is about 10 kilometers (6 miles) from the downtown area. The following public buses operate to the station: 4, 9, 16, 23, 31, 51, 57, 99, 108, 120, 140, 156, 509, 703, 704, 705, B5, T7, T12, Lvyou2, and Lvyou3.