Home China Train China Guide Guangzhou – Yangshuo High-Speed Trains

Guangzhou – Yangshuo High-Speed Trains

Over 10 pairs of high-speed trains travel between Guangzhou, the capital city of Guangdong Province, and Yangshuo, a popular tourist county, which is 70 kilometers (434 miles) south of the city of Guilin. They originate/end at Guangzhou South / Guangzhou railway stations and Yangshuo Railway Station.

With a design speed of 250 kph (155 mph), high-speed trains between Guangzhou and Yangshuo take 2 to 2.5 hours to travel 400 kilometers (249 miles). All Guangzhou to Yangshuo high-speed trains travel a further distance to Guilin.

Guangzhou to Yangshuo High-Speed Train Schedules and Ticket Fares

(Updated on May 25th, 2019)

Guangzhou South Railway Station to Yangshuo Railway Station
Train Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Ticket Prices
D2804 07:06 09:21 2 h 15 min Business class: US$62 (421 CNY)
First class: US$33 (225 CNY)
Second class: US$21 (140 CNY)
D2966 07:12 09:35 2 h 23 min
D2992 07:18 09:45 2 h 27 min
G2902 08:00 10:03 2 h 3 min
D1806 08:07 10:47 2 h 40 min
D1842 08:48 11:16 2 h 28 min
D2812 10:06 12:16 2 h 10 min
D1818 10:36 13:05 2 h 29 min
D2972 13:23 16:08 2 h 45 min
D2844 15:50 18:18 2 h 28 min
D1878 16:01 18:24 2 h 23 min
Guangzhou Railway Station to Yangshuo Railway Station
Train Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Ticket Prices
D1849 07:28 09:58 2 h 30 min First class: US$35 (237 CNY)
Second class: US$22 (148 CNY)
D1857 12:50 15:13 2 h 23 min

Guangzhou to Yangshuo high-speed train schedules and ticket fares.

Yangshuo to Guangzhou High-Speed Train Schedules and Ticket Fares

(Updated on May 25th, 2019)

Yangshuo Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station
Train Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Ticket Prices
D2959 08:28 10:54 2 h 26 min Business class: US$62 (421 CNY)
First class: US$33 (225 CNY)
Second class: US$21 (140 CNY)
G2907 09:51 11:55 2 h 4 min
G2929 11:24 13:54 2 h 30 min
D2807 11:40 14:06 2 h 26 min
D2811 12:14 14:49 2 h 35 min
D2367 14:15 16:37 2 h 22 min
D1809 15:27 17:51 2 h 24 min
D2947 16:58 19:21 2 h 23 min
D1821 18:26 20:57 2 h 31 min
D1875 20:00 22:08 2 h 8 min
Yangshuo Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station
Train Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Ticket Prices
D1855 15:03 17:31 2 h 28 min First class: US$35 (237 CNY)
Second class: US$22 (148 CNY)

Yangshuo to Guangzhou high-speed train schedules and ticket prices.

Related Articles