Home China Train China Guide Lanzhou – Chongqing High-Speed Train

Lanzhou – Chongqing High-Speed Train

Lanzhou – Chongqing High-Speed, starts from Lanzhou in the north, and ends at Chongqing in the south, passing three provinces of Gansu, Sichuan and Chongqing. Currently there are two bullet trains traveling between Chongqing and Lanzhou, with the designed speed of 350 km/h and the travel time of around 7 hours. First and second-class seats are on bullet trains. In addition, there are 5 pairs of normal-speed trains, taking 11 to 14 hours to finish 800 kilometers. Sleeper classes is also a good choice for a cost-effective train journey.

Lanzhou to Chongqing High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 20th, 2019)

Lanzhou to Chongqing North
Train Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
D754 08:55 15:54 6 h 59 m
Lanzhou West to Chongqing North
Train Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
D752 15:42 23:25 7 h 43 m

Up-to-date train schedules for Lanzhou to Chongqing high-speed trains.

Chongqing to Lanzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 20th, 2019)

Chongqing North to Lanzhou
Train Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
D751 06:40 13:39 6 h 59 m
D753 16:25 23:54 7 h 29 m

Up-to-date train schedules from Chongqing to Lanzhou

Lanzhou – Chongqing High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Business First Class Second Class
-- US$52 (356 CNY) US$33 (222 CNY)

Lanzhou – Chongqing Non-Bullet Train

Lanzhou to Chongqing Ordinary Train Schedules

(Updated on May 20th, 2019)

Lanzhou to Chongqing
Train Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
K544 00:50 12:38 11 h 48 m
K652 07:16 19:18 12 h 2 m
K778 07:30 19:43 12 h 13 m
K680 22:37 12:49 next day 14 h 12 m
K1504 23:28 10:19 next day 15 h 51 m

Chongqing to Lanzhou Ordinary Train Schedules

(Updated on May 20th, 2019)

Chongqing to Lanzhou
Train Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
K651 07:58 20:19 12 h 21 m
K1503 08:58 19:38 10 h 40 m
K777 11:22 21:20 9 h 58 m
K679 15:33 04:41 next day 13 h 8 m
K543 19:04 05:34 next day 10 h 30 m
Z223 22:25 09:11 next day 10 h 46 m

Related Articles