Home China Train Beijing-Fuzhou Trains

Beijing-Fuzhou Trains

Currently, seven pairs of high-speed trains run between Beijing and Fuzhou. Only one pair of normal-speed trains operates between these two cities and the timetable is frequently adjusted by China Railway. Generally speaking, a new timetable will be announced in 15 days.

Beijing–Fuzhou High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 1,808 kilometers (1,123 miles)
  • Terminals: Beijing South Railway Station, Fuzhou Railway Station
  • Duration: 8–12½ hours
  • Main stops: Tianjin, Xuzhou, Hefei, Huangshan

Beijing to Fuzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 14, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G55 08:10 18:57 10 h 47 min
G27 09:45 17:35 7 h 50 min
G325 12:05 20:56 8 h 51 min
G303 12:30 21:44 9 h 14 min
  • Please note: The trains listed above are only some of the ones in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.
  • If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Fuzhou to Beijing High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 14, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G302 07:01 16:33 9 h 32 min
G56 07:52 18:53 11 h 1 min
G28 09:52 17:53 8 h 1 min
G324 10:57 20:13 9 h 16 min

Beijing to Fuzhou High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

First Class Second Class
¥ ($) ¥ ($) 

Beijing–Fuzhou Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Beijing Railway Station, Fuzhou Railway Station

Beijing to Fuzhou Normal-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on April 14, 2020)   

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K645 - - -

Please note: If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Fuzhou to Beijing Normal-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on April 14, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K646 - - -

Beijing to Fuzhou Normal-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper Hard Seat
¥- ($-) ¥- ($-) ¥- ($-)

Travel Tip

Over 10 pairs of flights operate between Beijing and Fuzhou every day. The flights take about 3 hours and cost about 2,150 CNY (about 306 USD) for a single trip. If you plan your tour early, you can check to see if any discounts are available. Sometimes, the discounts offered are very good.