Home China Train Guangzhou-Wenzhou Trains

Guangzhou-Wenzhou Trains

A pair of normal-speed trains operates on the Guangzhou–Wenzhou train route. The travel duration is about 23 hours. Direct high-speed trains are not available. Usually, we recommend that you transfer at Shenzhen North Railway Station if you would like to travel by bullet train.

Guangzhou–Wenzhou High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 1,204 kilometers (748 miles)
  • Terminals: Guangzhou South Railway Station, Shenzhen North Railway Station, Wenzhou South Railway Station
  • Duration: 9–10 hours
  • Main stops: Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Wenzhou

Guangzhou to Wenzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

Possible connection trains are Guangzhou South to Shenzhen North to Wenzhou North.

(Updated on March 9, 2020)

  Departure Arrival Departure Arrival Duration
Connection Trains Guangzhou South Shenzhen North (transfer) Wenzhou North  
1. G6317 07:04 07:33   9 h 17 min
2. D2284   08:48 16:21
 
1. G6207 07:35 08:12   9 h 13 min
2. D2282   09:21 16:48
  • Please note: The trains listed above are only some of the ones in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.
  • If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Wenzhou to Guangzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

Possible connection trains are Wenzhou North to Shenzhen North to Guangzhou South.

(Updated on March 9, 2020)

  Departure Arrival Departure Arrival Duration
Connection Trains Wenzhou North Shenzhen North (transfer) Guangzhou South  
1. D2285 13:29 20:38   9 h 19 min
2. G6210   22:12 22:48
 
1. D2281 14:42 21:53   8 h 25 min
2. G6210   22:38 23:07

Guangzhou to Wenzhou High-Speed Train Ticket Prices

  First Class Second Class
Train 1 ¥99.5 ($11) ¥74.5 ($9)
Train 2 ¥613 ($87) ¥383 ($55)
Total ¥712.5 ($99) ¥457.5 ($64)

Guangzhou–Wenzhou Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Guangzhou Railway Station, Wenzhou Railway Station
  • Duration: about 23 hours
  • Main stops: Guangzhou, Jinhua, Wenzhou

Guangzhou to Wenzhou Normal-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on March 9, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K326 10:25 10:00 23 h 35 min
  • Please note: The timetable is just for your reference.
  • If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Wenzhou to Guangzhou Normal-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on March 9, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K328 17:15 16:03 22 h 48 min

Guangzhou to Wenzhou Normal-Speed Train Ticket Prices

Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper Hard Seat
¥665 ($94) ¥375 ($53) ¥205 ($29)

Railway Stations in Wenzhou                                        

As you can see above, the trains arrive at different stations in Wenzhou. All of the high-speed trains arrive at Wenzhou South Railway Station, which was built in 2009.

The normal-speed trains arrive at Wenzhou Railway Station, which was opened in 1998. You can take city bus B1 or B109 or metro line S1 to travel between them.

Wenzhou Railway Station

  • Chinese name: 温州站
  • Address: Wenzhou Avenue, Lucheng District, Wenzhou, Zhejiang Province
  • Chinese address: 浙江省温州市鹿城区温州大道

Wenzhou South Railway Station

  • Chinese name: 温州南站
  • Address: Gongye Road, Ouhai District, Wenzhou, Zhejiang Province
  • Chinese address: 浙江省温州市瓯海区工业路