Home China Train Guilin - Zhuhai Trains

Guilin - Zhuhai Trains

Only two pairs of high-speed trains operate between Guilin and Zhuhai. The journey duration is only about 4 hours.

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 560 kilometers (348 miles)
  • Terminals: Guilin West Railway Station / Guilin North Railway Station, Zhuhai Railway Station
  • Duration: 3½–4 hours
  • Main stops: Guangzhou, Zhongshan

Guilin to Zhuhai High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 15, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

D1841

13:27

17:13

3 h 46 min

D2367

13:41

17:49

4 h 8 min

Please note: The timetable is just for your reference.

If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Zhuhai to Guilin High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 15, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

D1842

07:42

11:39

3 h 57 min

D2368

09:10

13:15

4 h 5 min

Guilin to Zhuhai High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

First Class

Second Class

¥353 ($51)

¥234 ($34)

Travel Tips

Please be aware of the stations in Guilin. Two of the trains depart from and arrive at different stations in the city.

If you are unable to book tickets for the trains detailed above, you could consider taking a train from Guilin to Guangzhou and then taking another train from Guangzhou to Zhuhai. There are more than enough options to transfer in Guangzhou.