Home China Train Nanchang - Wuyuan Trains

Nanchang - Wuyuan Trains

Currently, only five pairs of high-speed trains operate between Nanchang and Wuyuan.

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 263–400 kilometers (163–249 miles)
  • Terminals: Nanchang Railway Station, Wuyuan Railway Station
  • Duration: 1½–3½ hours
  • Main stops: Lushan, Jingdezhen

Nanchang to Wuyuan High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 21, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

D6266

09:10

12:26

3 h 16 min

G636

13:00

14:47

1 h 47 min

D6268

15:59

18:20

2 h 21 min

C9524

17:38

20:37

2 h 59 min

Please note: The trains listed above are only some of the ones in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.

If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service

Wuyuan to Nanchang High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 21, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

C9649

11:21

14:10

2 h 49 min

G635

16:31

18:33

2 h 2 min

D6265

18:23

21:34

3 h 11 min

G2381

19:24

22:13

2 h 49 min

Nanchang to Wuyuan High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Business Class

First Class

Second Class

¥205–474 ($29–68)

¥150–185 ($22–27)

¥100.5–150 ($14–22)

Travel Tip

If you have been unable to book one of the direct trains above, you can consider transferring in Hefei. There are more trains running from Nanchang to Hefei and Hefei to Wuyuan.