Home China Train Shenzhen - Dongguan Trains

Shenzhen - Dongguan Trains

Thirty-two pairs of high-speed trains and 29 pairs of normal-speed trains operate between Shenzhen and Dongguan. The journey duration when taking a high-speed train is only about 45 minutes. You can also consider taking a normal-speed train since the journey duration is only about 1 hour.

Shenzhen–Dongguan High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 42–91 kilometers (26–57 miles)
  • Terminals: Shenzhen Railway Station, Dongguan Railway Station
  • Duration: approx. 45 minutes

Shenzhen to Dongguan High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 15, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

C7180

06:10

06:56

46 min

D7566

11:46

12:28

42 min

C7106

16:22

17:10

48 min

C7036

21:50

22:36

46 min

Please note: The trains listed above are only some of the ones in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.

If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Dongguan to Shenzhen High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 15, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

C7001

06:30

07:21

51 min

D7553

13:40

14:19

39 min

D727

16:33

17:10

37 min

C7011

23:10

23:59

49 min

Shenzhen to Dongguan High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

First Class

Second Class

¥58.5 ($9)

¥53.5 ($8)

Shenzhen–Dongguan Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Shenzhen Railway Station, Dongguan East Railway Station
  • Duration: 30 minutes to 1½ hours

Shenzhen to Dongguan Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 15, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

T398

07:40

08:20

40 min

T212

12:53

13:37

44 min

K92

18:02

18:36

34 min

K9018

20:56

21:49

53 min

Please note: The timetable is just for your reference. If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Dongguan to Shenzhen Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 15, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

K105

03:22

04:20

58 min

T8369

13:00

13:46

46 min

Z8005

17:18

17:57

39 min

K9121

21:35

22:26

51 min

Shenzhen to Dongguan Normal-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Soft Sleeper

Hard Sleeper

Hard Seat 

¥69.5–138.5 ($10–20)

¥48.5–88.5 ($7–13)

¥24.5–49.5 ($4–7)