Home China Train Shenzhen - Quanzhou Trains

Shenzhen - Quanzhou Trains

From Shenzhen to Quanzhou, only high-speed trains are available. Currently, 27 pairs of high-speed trains operate between these two cities with a journey duration of about 4 hours.

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 549–585 kilometers (341–364 miles)
  • Terminals: Shenzhen North Railway Station, Quanzhou Railway Station
  • Duration: 4–4½ hours
  • Main stops: Huizhou, Chaoshan, Xiamen

Shenzhen to Quanzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 15, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

D3126

06:50

10:59

4 h 9 min

D2306

12:04

16:17

4 h 13 min

G1610

15:46

19:51

4 h 5 min

D3340

17:29

22:01

4 h 32 min

Please note: The trains listed above are only some of the ones in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.

If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Quanzhou to Shenzhen High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 15, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

D3335

09:04

13:36

4 h 32 min

D2325

11:41

15:55

4 h 14 min

G1601

15:29

19:30

4 h 1 min

D2283

18:39

22:40

4 h 1 min

Shenzhen to Quanzhou High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Business Class

First Class

Second Class

¥650 ($93)

¥328–347 ($47–50)

¥205–217 ($29–31)