Home China Train Suzhou-Wenzhou High-Speed Trains

Suzhou-Wenzhou High-Speed Trains

There are more than 10 pairs of high-speed trains traveling between Suzhou / Suzhou North railway stations and Wenzhou South Railway Station. The travel time is 3½ to 5 hours. Business, first and second classes of seats are available, with the ticket fare of USD 109, USD 58 and USD 36 respectively.

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 240 kilometers (149 miles)
  • Terminals: Suzhou Railway Station (苏州站), Suzhou North Railway Station (苏州北站), Wenzhou South Railway Station (温州南站)
  • Top speed: 350 km/h (217 kph)
  • Duration: 3½ – 4 hours

Suzhou to Wenzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 15th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
D3125 08:03 13:15 5 h 12 min
G7349 08:42 12:23 3 h 41 min
G7431 09:19 14:09 4 h 50 min
D2281 09:29 14:40 5 h 11 min
D3135 10:02 15:17 5 h 15 min
G7591 11:19 15:29 4 h 10 min
G7575 13:40 18:50 5 h 10 min
G7571 15:32 20:16 4 h 44 min
G7585 16:39 21:16 4 h 37 min
G1227 18:19 22:39 4 h 20 min
  • Suzhou to Wenzhou high-speed trains operate at different train stations in both cities. Please pay attention to the departure / arrival stations of your train when you book train tickets.

Wenzhou to Suzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 15th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G7572 06:43 11:42 4 h 59 min
G1228 07:36 11:54 4 h 18 min
G7586 07:42 12:24 4 h 42 min
G7576 07:48 12:41 4 h 53 min
G7592 12:43 16:57 4 h 14 min
D3136 13:27 18:46 5 h 19 min
G7792 14:02 18:58 4 h 56 min
D3126 14:28 19:41 5 h 13 min
G7432 15:39 20:30 4 h 51 min
G7596 16:13 20:36 4 h 23 min
D2282 16:50 21:53 5 h 3 min

Suzhou–Wenzhou High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Train Type Business Class First Class Second Class
G Train ¥761 ($109) ¥406 ($58) ¥248 ($36)
D Train -- ¥399 ($57) ¥249 ($36)