Home China Train Shanghai - Yiwu Trains

Shanghai - Yiwu Trains

Trains run frequently from Shanghai to Yiwu and Yiwu to Shanghai. There are 48 pairs of high-speed trains and 33 pairs of regular trains run on this route.

Shanghai to Yiwu high-speed trains spend 1 to 2 hours to travel 270 kilometers (168 miles), with the top running speed of 300 km/h (186 mph). Regular trains take 3 to 5 hours between the two cities.

Shanghai – Yiwu High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

Shanghai to Yiwu High-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on March 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G1321 06:10 07:38 1 h 28 min
G2365 07:12 08:52 1 h 40 min
G1337 08:25 10:05 1 h 40 min
G1387 12:20 13:55 1 h 35 min
G1635 14:35 16:10 1 h 35 min
G7321 16:17 18:02 1 h 45 min
G7371 18:13 20:02 1 h 49 min

Yiwu to Shanghai High-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on March 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G1321 06:10 07:38 1 h 28 min
G2365 07:12 08:52 1 h 40 min
G1337 08:25 10:05 1 h 40 min
G1387 12:20 13:55 1 h 35 min
G1635 14:35 16:10 1 h 35 min
G7321 16:17 18:02 1 h 45 min
G7371 18:13 20:02 1 h 49 min

Shanghai – Yiwu High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Business Class First Class Second Class
¥377.5 ($55) ¥201.5 ($30) ¥123 ($19)

Shanghai – Yiwu Regular Trains

Quick Facts

Shanghai to Yiwu Regular Train Schedules

(Updated on March 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K751 07:31 11:34 4 h 3 min
K1185 08:51 12:38 3 h 47 min
T169 10:50 13:52 3 h 02 min
T77 11:27 14:25 2 h 58 min
T81 16:06 19:18 3 h 12 min
  • More than 30 pairs of regular trains travel from Shanghai to Yiwu, with the departure times from 04:56 to 19:36. Trains listed in the table are some of them. Please use the search box on the top of this page to check real-time China train schedules.

Yiwu to Shanghai Regular Train Schedules

(Updated on March 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K528 00:55 04:06 3 h 11 min
T82 10:14 13:27 3 h 13 min
T382 08:09 11:34 3 h 25 min
T82 10:14 13:27 3 h 13 min
T26 11:15 15:04 3 h 49 min

Shanghai – Yiwu Regular Train Ticket Fares

Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper Hard Seat
¥22 ($155) ¥15 ($102) ¥46.5 ($7)