Home China Train Shenzhen - Puning High-Speed Trains

Shenzhen - Puning High-Speed Trains

More than 20 pairs of high-speed trains travel between Shenzhen and Puning. They spend about 1½ to 2 hours to finish 252 kilometers (156 miles). Shenzhen to Puning bullet trains depart from Shenzhen North Railway Station and arrive at Puning Railway Station.

Currently, there are no normal-speed trains between the two cities.

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 250 kilometers (156 miles)
  • Terminals: Shenzhen North Railway Station (深圳北站), Puning Railway Station (普宁站)
  • Top speed: 200 km/h (124 kph)
  • Duration: 1½ – 2 hours

Shenzhen to Puning High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
D7314 06:30 07:58 1 h 28 min
G6320 07:36 09:16 1 h 40 min
G6308 09:38 11:18 1 h 40 min
D3308 11:49 13:29 1 h 40 min
D3336 14:26 16:06 1 h 40 min
D2326 16:22 18:08 1 h 46 min
  • There are more than 20 bullet trains from Shenzhen to Puning, departure times are from 06:30 to 16:54. Trains listed in the timetable are some of them. Check out Shenzhen to Puning high-speed train schedules.

Puning to Shenzhen High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G6347 07:17 08:55 1 h 38 min
G6351 07:58 09:45 1 h 47 min
G6085 10:16 12:03 1 h 47 min
G1609 11:50 13:30 1 h 40 min
G6339 12:43 14:30 1 h 47 min
D2323 13:01 14:47 1 h 46 min
  • There are more than 20 bullet trains from Puning to Shenzhen, departure times are from 07:17 to 21:59. Trains listed in the timetable are some of them.Check out Puning to Shenzhen high-speed train schedules.

Shenzhen–Puning High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Train Type Business Class First Class Second Class
G Train ¥280 ($41) ¥149($22) ¥93 ($14)