Home China Train Shenzhen-Zhanjiang Trains

Shenzhen-Zhanjiang Trains

There are two pairs of high-speed trains traveling between Shenzhen North Railway Station and Zhanjiang West Railway Station, with the journey duration of about 4 hours. A second-class ticket costs 47 USD.

There is also a pair of normal-speed trains G1232/G1234 between the two cities. The journey takes about 10 hours and a soft sleeper ticket costs 38 USD.

Shenzhen–Zhanjiang High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 490 kilometers (304 miles)
  • Terminals: Shenzhen North Railway Station (深圳北站), Zhanjiang West Railway Station (湛江西站)
  • Duration: 3 hours
  • Main stops: Shenzhen North, Humen, Guangzhou South, Xinhui, Yangjiang, Maoming, Zhangjiang West

Shenzhen to Zhanjiang High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 2, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G6088 12:11 15:55 3 h 44 min
G6084 16:51 20:33 3 h 42 min

Click to see more Shenzhen train schedules.

Zhanjiang to Shenzhen High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 2, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G6086 07:52 11:33 3 h 41 min
G6082 14:17 18:10 3 h 53 min

Check out Zhanjiang to Shenzhen real-time train schedules.

Shenzhen–Zhanjiang High-Speed Train Ticket Prices

Business class First class Second class
942.5 CNY (US$135) 486.5 CNY (US$70) 323.5 CNY (US$48)

Shenzhen–Zhanjiang Regular Train

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Shenzhen East Railway Station (深圳东站), Zhanjiang Railway Station (湛江站)
  • Duration: about 10 hours

Shenzhen to Zhanjiang Regular Train Schedule

(Updated on April 2, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K1232 20:10 06:10+1 10 h

Zhanjiang to Shenzhen Regular Train Schedule

(Updated on April 2, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K1234 22:05 08:15+1 10 h 10 min
  • *"+1" indicates the train arrives the next day.

Shenzhen–Zhanjiang Regular Train Ticket Fares

Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper Hard Seat
¥258 ($38) ¥168 ($24) ¥86 ($13)