Home China Train Suzhou-Huangshan Trains

Suzhou-Huangshan Trains

There are four pairs of high-speed trains and one pair of normal-speed trains traveling between Suzhou and Huangshan, both are famous tourist cities in China. High-speed trains operate at Suzhou/Suzhou North and Huangshan North railway stations, with the travel time of about 3 hours. Normal-speed train operates at centrally located Suzhou and Huangshan railway stations with the duration of 9 hours.

Suzhou–Huangshan High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 370 kilometers (230 miles)
  • Terminals: Suzhou Railway Station (苏州站), Huangshan Railway Station (黄山站), Huangshan North Railway Station (黄山北站)
  • Duration: 3 to 4 hours

Suzhou to Huangshan High-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on March 15th, 2020)

 
Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G1509 08:12 11:08 2 h 56 min
G7313 08:36 12:01 3 h 25 min
G7791 11:24 14:41 3 h 17 min
G7315 13:24 17:09 3 h 45 min
  • Please note that Suzhou to Huangshan bullet trains depart from / arrive at different train stations in both cities. In Suzhou, trains G1509 and G7791 depart from Suzhou North Railway Station. Trains G7313 and G7315 depart from Suzhou Railway Station.
  • Check out up-to-date schedules.

Huangshan to Suzhou High-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on March 15th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G7316 08:17 12:01 3 h 44 min
G7192 15:04 18:27 3 h 23 min
G1510 16:31 19:35 3 h 4 min
G7314 17:8 21:17 3 h 49 min
  • High-speed trains from Huangshan to Suzhou depart from Huangshan North Railway Station, which is farther away than Huangshan Railway Station.
  • Check out up-to-date schedules.

Suzhou–Huangshan High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

 
Business Class First Class Second Class
¥696.5 ($102) ¥369 ($54) ¥229.5 ($34)

Shanghai – Wuhan Regular Sleeper Trains

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Shanghai South Railway Station (上海南站), Wuchang Railway Station (武昌站), Hankou Railway Station (汉口站)
  • Duration: 9 to 14 hours

Shanghai to Wuhan Regular Train Schedules

(Updated on March 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K1127 17:43 07:31+1 13 h 48 min
Z257 19:09 04:37+1 9 h 28 min
  • "+1" indicates the train arrives the third day.
  • These trains all depart from Shanghai South Railway Station, which is located in the downtown area in Shanghai. They arrive at Wuchang Railway Station or Hankou Railway Station in the city of Wuhan.

Wuhan to Shanghai Regular Train Schedules

(Updated on March 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
Z25 21:52 08:11+1 10 h 19 min
Z255 22:54 09:05+1 10 h 11 min
  • "+1" indicates the train arrives the third day.

Shanghai – Wuhan Sleeper Train Ticket Fares

Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper Hard Seat
¥397 ($57) ¥256 ($37) ¥135.5 ($19)