Home China Train Wuhan - Zhengzhou Trains

Wuhan - Zhengzhou Trains

The Wuhan–Zhengzhou train route links the capitals of the two neighboring provinces of Hubei and Henan. More than 100 pairs of trains operate on this route daily.

Wuhan–Zhengzhou High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 549 kilometers (341 miles)
  • Duration: 2–4½ hours
  • Terminals: Wuhan Railway Station / Hankou Railway Station, Zhengzhou East Railway Station
  • Main stops: Wuhan, Zhengzhou

Wuhan to Zhengzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 4, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

G520

07:00

08:50

1 h 50 min

G696

11:21

14:05

2 h 44 min

G66

13:41

15:25

1 h 44 min

G2032

19:31

21:44

2 h 13 min

Please note: The timetable above is only for your reference. If you want up-to-date schedules, please use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Zhengzhou to Wuhan High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 4, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

G3203

07:00

11:25

4 h 25 min

G531

11:06

14:06

3 h

G401

15:05

17:09

2 h 4 min

G2081

19:21

21:44

2 h 23 min

Wuhan to Zhengzhou High-Speed Train Ticket Prices

Business Class

Superior Class

First Class

Second Class

¥783 ($112)

¥462 ($66)

¥391 ($56)

¥248 ($35)

Wuhan–Zhengzhou Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Duration: 4–7 hours
  • Terminals: Wuchang Railway Station / Hankou Railway Station, Zhengzhou Railway Station
  • Main stops: Wuhan, Zhengzhou

Wuhan to Zhengzhou Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 4, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Z286

06:18

11:00

4 h 42 min

Z150

10:14

15:04

4 h 50 min

K1276

15:37

22:25

6 h 48 min

Z50

23:28

03:52+1

4 h 24 min

Please note: The timetable above is only for your reference.

“+1” means you will arrive on the second day.

If you want up-to-date schedules, please use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Zhengzhou to Wuhan Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 4, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Z95

00:06

04:30

4 h 24 min

K599

14:15

21:21

7 h 6 min

T167

21:36

03:10+1

5 h 34 min

Z1

23:59

04:38+1

4 h 39 min

Wuhan to Zhengzhou Normal-Speed Train Ticket Prices

Soft Sleeper

Hard Sleeper

Hard Seat

¥238 ($34)

¥154 ($22)

¥75 ($11)

How to Change or Cancel Your Ticket(s)

It is very convenient to travel by train in China. More than 100 pairs of trains run between Wuhan and Zhengzhou each day, which means you can take a train no matter what time you want to travel.

Occasionally, travel plans change and you may need to change or cancel your train ticket(s) - how can you do this?

Read our article about how to change or cancel train tickets to find out.