Top 10 China tours 2023/2024 for first visits and returns: embark on a lifetime experience. Learn more
Beijing-Shenyang High-Speed Train

Beijing-Shenyang High-Speed Train

Written by FabioUpdated Apr. 28, 2023

As part of Beijing-Harbin High-Speed Railway, the Beijing-Shenyang High-Speed Railway has 53 pairs of bullet trains in service every day. The average speed is 350 kilometers per hour. This railway starts from Shenyang and ends at Beijing, the capital of China, passing by main cities tourist cities such as Tianjin, Chengde and Beidaihe, etc. In addition, there are also 23 pairs of normal-speed trains traveling between those two cities.

Beijing-Shenyang High-Speed Train

Beijing to Shenyang High-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on April 28th, 2023)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G4437 00:30 03:20 2h 50m
G951 06:50 10:17 3h 27m
G909 08:30 11:14 2h 44m
G901 09:55 12:39 2h 44m
G3695 11:48 15:04 3h 16m
G3649 13:17 16:43 3h 26m
G979 15:40 18:43 3h 3m
G989 20:51 23:47 2h 56m

Please note: 62 bullet trains travel from Beijing to Shenyang every day, departing from 00:30 to 20:51, with an average interval time of around 20 minutes.

Shenyang to Beijing High-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on April 28th, 2023)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
D822 05:52 13:12 7h 20m
G978 08:32 11:44 3h 12m
G906 09:44 12:30 2h 46m
G3624 11:02 14:29 3h 27m
G4774 13:26 16:55 3h 29m
G916 16:50 19:52 3h 2m
G960 18:16 21:48 3h 32m
D940 19:51 22:57 3h 6m

53 bullet trains running from Shenyang to Beijing. The earliest train depart at 05:52 and the lastest train at 19:51. Search for up-to-date high-speed train schedules.

Beijing to Shenyang High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Business Class First Class Second Class
US$154 (CNY1,064) US$79 (CNY542) US$48 (CNY339)

Beijing-Shenyang Normal-Speed Train

Beijing to Shenyang Normal-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on April 28th, 2023)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
T4281 02:40 11:42 9h 2m
K429 11:24 21:11 9h 47m
K4493 14:02 23:56 9h 54m
T47 18:58 01:21 (next day) 6h 23m
K2549 22:45 08:39 (next day) 9h 54m
K1303 22:53 09:13 (next day) 10h 20m

Shenyang to Beijing Normal-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on April 28th, 2023)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K340 00:41 10:03 9h 22m
T18 03:12 09:55 6h 43m
Z158 15:22 21:02 5h 40m
K54 21:25 06:54 (next day) 9h 29m
K2550 21:30 11:38 (next day) 14h 8m
K96 23:39 11:55 (next day) 12h 16m

Beijing-Shenyang Normal-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper Hard Seat
US$39 (CNY263) US$25 (CNY171) US$15 (CNY98)
Contact us via WeChat
We are here to help you...
start planning your tailor-made tour with 1-1 help from our travel advisors. Create Your Trip

The China Highlights Experience

1-to-1 Expert Planning

1-to-1 Expert Planning

Your tour will be tailor-made by your personal travel advisor — a destination expert. Every reply will be within 24 hours.

Personal Journeys

Personal Journeys

Enjoy your personal local guide and ride. Explore destinations at your own pace. Have unparalleled flexibility, which is impossible on a group tour.

Authentic Experiences

Authentic Experiences

Discover the hidden gems. Experience local culture by practicing it. Try new and exciting activities, and unveil the stories behind the sights and people.

Well-Selected Local Guides

Well-Selected Local Guides

Knowledgeable, enthusiastic, and attentive — your personal local guides will share interesting stories, insider information, and even create unexpected highlights!

China Highlights tailor-makes China tours to help travelers discover China their way. We're a passionate team of one hundred avid travelers who love to share our knowledge of China with those looking for a more authentic travel experience, more ...
China Highlights International Travel Service Co., LTD
Corporate Number: 914503003486045699
Featured on