Home China Train Shanghai - Zhenjiang High-Speed Trains

Shanghai - Zhenjiang High-Speed Trains

Shanghai to Zhenjiang high-speed trains run frenqently with the intervals of 10 minutes. The travel time is 1 to 2 hours. In Shanghai, three train stations: Shanghai Hongqiao, Shanghai South and Shanghai railway stations operate high-speed trains to Zhenjiang. In Zhenjiang, trains from Shanghai stop at Zhenjiang or Zhenjiang South railway stations.

There are also several normal-speed trains between Shanghai and Zhenjiang, with the travel time of aroud 3 hours. It is not recommended that you take them because they spend more time for the trip and not as comfortable as taking high-speed trains.

Basic Information

Shanghai to Zhenjiang High-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on March 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G1970 06:10 07:17 1 h 7 min
D2206 06:58 08:39 1 h 41 min
D2212 07:34 09:13 1 h 39 min
G7232 08:15 09:57 1 h 42 min
G1866 08:47 10:06 1 h 19 min
G7372 09:27 11:03 1 h 36 min
G7386 10:53 12:03 1 h 10 min
G7048 12:28 14:12 1 h 44 min
G1932 13:44 14:58 1 h 14 min
  • In total 136 bullet trains from Shanghai to Zhenjiang. Trains listed above are some of them. The timetable above is for your reference only. Please note that they terminate at different train stations.
  • Check Shanghai to Zhenjiang up-to-date schedules and Shanghai train schedules.

Zhenjiang to Shanghai High-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on March 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G7031 06:22 07:54 1 h 32 m
G7225 08:39 10:18 1 h 39 m
G7375 10:56 12:27 1 h 31 m
G7595 11:42 12:59 1 h 17 m
G129 16:50 18:07 1 h 17 m
G7267 17:39 19:11 1 h 32 m
G1213 19:06 20:18 1 h 12 m
G575 19:32 20:46 1 h 14 m
G7091 21:25 22:48 1 h 23 m
  • In total 123 bullet trains from Zhenjiang to Shanghai. Trains listed above are some of them. The timetable above is for your reference only. Check Zhengzhou to Sahnghai up-to-date schedules.

Shanghai – Zhengzhou High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Train Type Business Class First Class Second Class
G Train ¥344.5 ($50) ¥174.5 ($25) ¥109.5 ($16)
D Train -- ¥140 ($20) ¥88 ($13)