Home China Train Beijing - Weifang Trains

Beijing - Weifang Trains

More than 10 pairs of high-speed trains run between Beijing and Weifang from 07:00 to 16:00 daily. Two pairs of normal-speed trains also run overnight.

Beijing–Weifang High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: about 1,000 kilometers (621 miles)
  • Terminals: Beijing South Railway Station, Weifan Railway Station
  • Duration: about 3 hours
  • Main stops: Tianjin, Cangzhou, Dezhou, Xuzhou, Jinan

Beijing to Weifang High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 12, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G471 07:04 10:38 3 h 34 min
G179 19:35 13:01 3 h 26 min
G183 11:47 15:26 3 h 39 min
G195 16:10 19:39 3 h 29 min

The timetable above is for your reference only. Check out the Beijing to Weifang up-to-date schedules.

Weifang to Beijing High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 12, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G176 07:08 11:03 3 h 55 min
G210 08:40 10:58 2 h 18 min
G194 15:05 19:13 3 h 23 min
G196 17:16 20:40 3 h 24 min

Beijing to Weifang High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Business Class First Class Second Class
¥1,377.5 ($200) ¥734.5 ($107) ¥436 ($64)

Beijing–Weifang Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

Beijing to Weifang Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 12, 2020)


 
Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K285 16:45 03:14+1 10 h 29 min
K411 23:49 08:20+1 8 h 31 min

The timetable above is for your reference only. Check out the Beijing to Weifang up-to-date schedules.

Weifang to Beijing Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 12, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K286 04:13 13:26 9 h 13 min
Z350 15:16 03:01+1 11 h 45 min

Beijing to Weifang Normal-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Superior Soft Sleeper Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper Hard Seat
¥772 ($112) ¥414 ($60) ¥269 ($39) ¥145 ($21)