Home China Train Guangzhou-Yiwu Trains

Guangzhou-Yiwu Trains

The Guangzhou–Yiwu train route crosses from the south to the east of China. There are 7 pairs of trains operating on this route. Three pairs of them are high-speed trains. Four pairs are normal-speed trains.

Guangzhou–Yiwu High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance:  1172 kilometers (728 miles)
  • Terminals: Guangzhou South Railway Station, Yiwu Railway Station
  • Duration: 6-7 hours
  • Main stops: Guangzhou, Changsha, Nanchang, Yiwu

Guangzhou to Yiwu High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 9, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

G1304

13:35

20:08

6 h33 min

G1306

15:38

21:42

6 h4 min

G1404

15:58

22:51

6 h53 min

Please note:  The timetable is just for your reference.

If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Yiwu to Guangzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 9, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

G1403

08:34

15:32

6 h58 min

G1301

12:07

19:02

6 h55 min

G1305

16:48

23:38

6 h50 min

Guangzhou to Yiwu High-Speed Train Ticket Prices

Business class

First Class

Second Class

¥2131 ($305)

¥ 1110 ($159)

¥674.5($97)

 

Guangzhou–Yiwu Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Terminals:Guangzhou Railway Station, Yiwu Railway Station
  • Duration: 28-31 hours
  • Main stops: Guangzhou, Changsha,  Yiwu

Guangzhou to Yiwu Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 9, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

K528

07:52

00:52 next day

17 h

K512

08:13

04:40 next day

20 h27 min

T170

15:02

05:11 next day

14 h9 min

K210

21:03

12:07 next day

15 h4 min

  • Please note:  The timetable is just for your reference.
  • If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Yiwu to Guangzhou Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 9, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

T169

13:55

05:12 next day

15 h17min

K209

20:16

14:18 next day

18 h2 min

K527

22:48

18:30 next day

19 h42min

K511

22:55

16:51 next day

17 h56min

 

Guangzhou to Yiwu Normal-Speed Train Ticket Prices

Soft Sleeper

Hard Sleeper

Hard Seat

¥930 ($133)

¥524.5 ($75)

¥280 ($40)

 

Highly Recommend the High-Speed Trains                                              

1. Compared with the normal-speed trains, most of our clients prefer to take the high-speed trains (6-7 hours) to travel from Guangzhou to Yiwu or vice versa as they usually travel to Yiwu for business purpose.

2. There are flights available between Guangzhou and Yiwu. But as the airports are far away from the center cities, the whole duration  by air is not much less than to take high-speed train.

Center of city A--Airport and Air--center of city B    about 6 hours

Center of city A--station and train--center of city B  about 7 hours

And the second class price (USD97) of high-speed train is much cheaper than the economy class (USD138)of a flight.

In sum, it is highly recommended to take the high-speed train in this travel route.