Home China Train Beijing-Zhengzhou Trains

Beijing-Zhengzhou Trains

There are 31 pairs of normal-speed trains and 55 pairs of high-speed trains operating between Zhengzhou and Beijing every day so there are more than enough choices. If you are traveling on a budget, please try the normal-speed trains or the overnight normal-speed trains to save a night’s hotel bill.

Beijing–Zhengzhou High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 693 kilometers (431 miles)
  • Terminals: Zhengzhou East Railway Station, Beijing West Railway Station
  • Duration: about 2½–4 hours

Beijing–Zhengzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 11, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G71 07:26 10:53 3 h 27 min
G67 12:13 15:48 3 h 35 min
G665< 16:00 19:20 3 h 20 min
G807 20:00 22:25 2 h 25 min

The timetable above is for your reference only. Check out the Zhengzhou to Beijing up-to-date schedules.

Zhengzhou–Beijing High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 11, 2020)

Train Number Departure >Arrival Duration
G1564 06:42 10:13 3 h 31 min
G26 11:11 13:50 2 h 39 min
G574 16:27 19:53 3 h 26 min
G1578 20:35 23:38 3 h 3 min

Beijing–Zhengzhou High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Business Class First Class Second Class
¥977 ($142) ¥495 ($72) ¥309 ($45)

Beijing–Zhengzhou Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

Beijing to Zhengzhou Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 11, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K599 05:14 13:53 8 h 39 min
Z35 11:49 17:33 5 h 44 min
T167 14:16 21:26 7 h 10 min
K179 22:20 06:45 8 h 25 min

Zhengzhou to Beijing Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 11, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
Z202 00:52 06:46 5 h 54 min
T50 06:53 14:00 7 h 7 min
K508 13:43 21:46 8 h 3 min
K402 23:12 08:46 9 h 34 min

The timetable above is for your reference only. Check out the Zhengzhou to Beijing up-to-date schedules.

Beijing–Zhengzhou Normal-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Superior Soft Sleeper Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper >Hard Seat
¥455 ($73) ¥251 ($41) ¥163 ($26) ¥93 ($14)

Train Travel Tips

There are three types of normal-speed train and the speeds are quite different. The fastest one is the Z train, which only takes about 6 hours, and the slowest one is the K train, which takes over 9 hours.

The normal-speed trains depart from / arrive at Zhengzhou Railway Station while the high-speed trains depart from / arrive at Zhengzhou East Railway Station.