Home China Train Suzhou-Wuxi Trains

Suzhou-Wuxi Trains

Both high-speed trains and normal-speed trains are in service between Suzhou and Wuxi. Four railway stations in Suzhou and four stations in Wuxi operate high-speed trains between these two cities. The travel time by high-speed trains is about 10 minutes.

Normal-speed trains spend about 20 minutes for this rail journey. They all operate at the centrally located Suzhou Railway Station and Wuxi Railway Station.

Suzhou–Wuxi High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 55 kilometers (34 miles)
  • Duration: 10 to 15 minutes
  • Terminals: Suzhou Railway Station, Suzhou North Railway Station, Suzhou New District Railway Station, Suzhou Industrial Park Railway Station, Wuxi Railway Station, Wuxi East Railway Station, Huishan Railway Station, Wuxi New District Railway Station

Suzhou to Wuxi High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G7032 06:27 06:42 15 min
G7002 07:22 07:37 15 min
G7232 08:49 09:15 26 min
G7136 10:57 11:12 15 min
G7236 11:02 11:14 12 min
G7046 12:48 13:03 15 min
  • More than 200 trains traveling from Suzhou to Wuxi every day. Trains listed in the table are some of them. Check out up-to-date schedules or use the search box on the top of this page to check real-time China train schedules.
  • Please note that Suzhou to Wuxi bullet trains operate at different train stations in both cities.

Wuxi to Suzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 10th, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
D305 05:00 05:22 22 min
G7389 08:51 09:06 15 min
G7375 11:37 11:48 11 min
D1735 12:30 12:41 11 min
G7571 15:12 15:27 15 min
G7023 18:57 19:12 15 min

Suzhou–Wuxi High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Train Type Business Class First Class Second Class
G Train ¥60.5 ($9) ¥29.5 ($5) ¥19.5 ($3)
D Train -- ¥19.5 ($3) ¥14.5 ($2) 
  • The ticket prices vary according to the rail route. For example, tickets on trains from Suzhou Railway Station to Wuxi Railway Station is the most expensive. Tickets on trains from Suzhou North Railway Station to Wuxi East Railway Station is the cheapest.

Suzhou–Wuxi Regular Trains

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Suzhou Railway Station, Wuxi Railway Station
  • Duration: about 20 hours

Suzhou–Wuxi Regular Train Schedules

(Updated on March 10th, 2020)

Suzhou to Wuxi
Train Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
K1209 11:13 10:53+1 23 h 40 min
Wuxi to Suzhou
Train Number Departure Time Arrival Time Duration
K1210 12:23 09:39+1 21 h 16 min