Home China Train Weifang - Qingdao Trains

Weifang - Qingdao Trains

Thirty-five pairs of high-speed trains and 17 pairs of normal-speed trains operate on the Weifang–Qingdao route. The shortest journey duration is 45 minutes on train G2094 from Qingdao North Railway Station to Weifang North Railway Station.

Weifang–Qingdao High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 183 kilometers (114 miles)
  • Terminals: Weifang North Railway Station / Weifang Railway Station, Qingdao North Railway Station / Qingdao Railway Station
  • Duration: 45 minutes–1½ hours
  • Main stops: Weifang, Qingdao

Weifang to Qingdao High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 2, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G6903 08:57 09:44 47 min
D6007 13:15 14:38 1 h 23 min
G277 18:20 19:34 1 h 14 min
G235 21:57 23:03 1 h 6 min

Please note: These are just some of the trains in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.

If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Qingdao to Weifang High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 2, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G1268 06:01 06:56 55 min
G2094 10:25 11:10 45 min
D6016 15:26 16:45 1 h 19 min
G6918 19:44 20:36 52 min

Weifang to Qingdao High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Business Class First Class Second Class
¥155.5–194 ($23–28) ¥83–103 ($12–15) ¥52–65 ($8–10)

Weifang–Qingdao Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Weifang Railway Station, Qingdao North Railway Station / Qingdao Railway Station
  • Duration: 1½–3 hours
  • Main stops: Weifang, Qingdao

Weifang to Qingdao Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 2, 2020) 

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K207 06:19 08:18 1 h 59 min
Z349 08:01 10:43 2 h 42 min
K955 13:47 16:01 2 h 14 min
K8275 17:38 20:10 2 h 32 min

Please note: These are just some of the trains in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.

If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Qingdao to Weifang Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 2, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K970 10:19 12:16 1 h 57 min
Z170 14:03 15:57 1 h 54 min
K702 18:30 20:28 1 h 47 min 
K8276 20:53 22:25 1 h 32 min

Weifang to Qingdao Normal-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper Hard Seat
¥126 ($18) ¥84 ($12) ¥35 ($5)

Station Information

Please pay attention to the stations - you can double check with your travel advisor or the staff members in your hotel before departure to make sure you go to the right one.

There are two railway stations in Weifang: Weifang Railway Station and Weifang North Railway Station. The trains on this route operate at both stations.

Weifang Railway Station

  • Chinese name: 潍坊站
  • Address: 1 Heping Road, Weicheng District, Weifang, Shandong
  • Chinese address: 山东省潍坊市潍城区和平路1号

Weifang North Railway Station

  • Chinese name: 潍坊北站
  • Address: Xinfu Street, Hanting District, Weifang, Shandong
  • Chinese address: 山东省潍坊市寒亭区新溥街

There are three railway stations in Qingdao: Qingdao Railway Station, Qingdao West Railway Station, and Qingdao North Railway Station. The trains on this route operate at Qingdao Railway Station and Qingdao North Railway Station.

Qingdao North Railway Station

  • Chinese name: 青岛北站
  • Address: 1 Jingyue Road, Licang District, Qingdao
  • Chinese address: 青岛市李沧区静乐路1号