Home China Train Suzhou-Changsha Trains

Suzhou-Changsha Trains

There are four pairs of high-speed trains in service between Suzhou North Railway Station and Changsha South Railway Station, with the travel time of 5½ to 6 hours. In addition, there is one pair of normal-speed trains traveling between Suzhou Railway Station and Changsha Railway Station, with the journey duration of about 18 hours.

Suzhou–Changsha High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 1,100 kilometers (682 miles)
  • Terminals: Suzhou North Railway Station, Changsha South Railway Station
  • Duration: 5½–6 hours
  • Main stops: Suzhou North, Changzhou North, Danyang North, Nanjing South, Hefei South, Wuhan, Xianning North, Yueyang East, Changsha South

Suzhou to Changsha High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 12, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G403 08:00 18:49 10 h 49 min
G81 09:00 20:11 11 h 11 min
G405 10:05 22:31 12 h 26 min
D930 16:22 06:30 14 h 8 min

The timetable above is for your reference only. Check out the Suzhou to Changsha up-to-date schedules.

Changsha to Suzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 12, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
G404 08:00 18:46 10 h 46 min
G402 08:26 21:59 13 h 33 min
G406 10:58 23:18 12 h 20 min
D939 19:35 10:30 14 h 55 min

Suzhou to Changsha High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Train Type Business Class First Class Second Class
G Train ¥3,623 ($526) ¥1,877.5 ($273) ¥1,147.5 ($167)

Suzhou–Changsha Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Suzhou Railway Station, Changsha Railway Station
  • Duration: 18 hours
  • Main stops: Suzhou, Kunshan, Shanghai South, Jiaxing, Hangzhou, Yiwu, Jinhua, Shangrao, Yichun, Pingxiang, Zhuzhou, Changzhou

Suzho to Changsha Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 12, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K635 08:42 05:02, the third day 44 h 20 min
Z161 12:34 22:31, the second day 33 h 57 min
K473 16:16 12:57, the third day 44 h 41 min
Z53 21:14 07:39, the third day 34 h 25 min

The timetable above is for your reference only. Check out the Suzhou to Changsha up-to-date schedules.

Changsha to Suzhou Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on March 12, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
Z54 08:08 17:32 the third day 33 h 24 min
K474 19:36 15:26 the third day 43 h 50 min
Z162 21:08 06:52 the third day 33 h 44 min
K636 23:23 22:03 the third day 46 h 40 min

Suzhou to Changsha Normal-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper Hard Seat
¥938 ($136) ¥593 ($86) ¥317 ($46)