Home China Train Fuzhou - Wuxi Trains

Fuzhou - Wuxi Trains

There are four pairs of high-speed trains and one pair of normal-speed trains running between Fuzhou and Wuxi.

Fuzhou–Wuxi High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 1,009–1,127 kilometers (627–700 miles)
  • Terminals: Fuzhou South Railway Station, Wuxi Railway Station
  • Duration: 7–7½ hours
  • Main stops: Wenzhou, Ningbo, Shaoxing, Hangzhou, Jiaxing, Shanghai, Suzhou

Fuzhou to Wuxi High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 22, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
D3142 09:48 16:54 7 h 6 min
D3136 11:25 19:04 7 h 39 min
D3126 12:14 19:59 7 h 45 min
D2282 14:42 22:10 7 h 28 min

If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Wuxi to Fuzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 22, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
D3125 07:45 15:24 7 h 39 min
D2281 09:09 16:35 7 h 26 min
D3135 09:33 17:24 7 h 51 min
D3141 12:23 19:28 7 h 5 min

Fuzhou to Wuxi High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

First Class Second Class
¥598 ($86) ¥374 ($54)

Fuzhou–Wuxi Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Fuzhou Railway Station, Wuxi Railway Station
  • Duration: 17–18 hours
  • Main stops: Wuyishan, Shangrao, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou, Jiaxing, Shanghai, Suzhou

Fuzhou to Wuxi Normal-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on April 22, 2020)   

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K526 13:18 06:03+1 16 h 45 min
  • Please note: The timetable is just for your reference. If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.
  • “+1” means you will arrive on the second day.

Wuxi to Fuzhou Normal-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on April 22, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K525 15:20 09:08+1 17 h 48 min

Fuzhou to Wuxi Normal-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper Hard Seat
¥381.5 ($55) ¥244.5 ($35) ¥141.5 ($20)

Travel Tips

1. Since there are only five pairs of trains operating between Fuzhou and Wuxi, you can consider transferring in Shanghai. There are many trains running from Wuxi to Shanghai and from Shanghai to Fuzhou.

2. You can also consider taking a flight if you would like to shorten the journey duration. There is one pair of flights between the cities every day and the journey duration is about 2 hours. The full airfare is about 788 CNY (US$113).

However, you can check to see if there are any discounts in advance. Sometimes, you can find very good discounts, such as 70% off in April 2020.