Home China Train Fuzhou - Yiwu Trains

Fuzhou - Yiwu Trains

Currently, 13 pairs of high-speed trains operate between Fuzhou and Yiwu. The journey duration on a high-speed train is only about 3 hours. One normal-speed train also runs from Fuzhou to Yiwu.

Fuzhou–Yiwu High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 522–623 kilometers (324–387 miles)
  • Terminals: Fuzhou South Railway Station / Fuzhou Railway Station, Yiwu Railway Station
  • Duration: 3–4½ hours
  • Main stops: Shangrao, Jinhua

Fuzhou to Yiwu High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 24, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
D3236 08:24 12:36 4 h 12 min
G1638 12:58 15:43 2 h 45 min
G1640 17:55 20:56 3 h 1 min
G1660 18:49 21:47 2 h 58 min
  • Please note: The trains listed above are only some of the ones in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.
  • If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Yiwu to Fuzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on April 24, 2020)

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
D3211 07:47 11:30 3 h 43 min
G1655 11:00 13:58 2 h 58 min
G1637 16:59 20:20 3 h 21 min
G1677 18:30 21:35 3 h 5 min

Fuzhou to Yiwu High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Business Class First Class Second Class
¥– ($–) ¥– ($–) ¥– ($–)

Fuzhou–Yiwu Normal-Speed Train

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Fuzhou Railway Station, Yiwu Railway Station

Fuzhou to Yiwu Normal-Speed Train Schedule

(Updated on April 24, 2020)   

Train Number Departure Arrival Duration
K526 - - -

Please note: If you want an up-to-date schedule, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Fuzhou to Yiwu Normal-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Superior Soft Sleeper Soft Sleeper Hard Sleeper Hard Seat 
¥– ($–) ¥– ($–) ¥– ($–) ¥– ($–)