Home China Train Suzhou - Kunshan Trains

Suzhou - Kunshan Trains

There are 74 pairs of high-speed trains and 16 pairs of normal-speed trains operating between Suzhou and Kunshan. There are more than enough options to choose from when traveling between these two cities.

Suzhou–Kunshan High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 24–44 kilometers (15–27 miles)
  • Terminals: Suzhou Railway Station / Suzhou North Railway Station, Kunshan South Railway Station, Yangchenghu Railway Station
  • Duration: 10–30 minutes

Suzhou to Kunshan High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 12, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

G7503

07:14

07:37

23 min

G1763

11:43

11:54

11 min

G675

17:38

17:49

11 min

G7163

22:36

22:48

12 min

Please note: The trains listed above are only some of the ones in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.

If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Kunshan to Suzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 12, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

G7032

06:14

06:25

11 min

G1924

11:57

12:08

11 min

G7208

17:42

18:03

21 min

G7210

22:35

22:47

12 min

Suzhou to Kunshan High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Business Class

First Class

Second Class

¥35.5–48.5 ($7–8)

¥19.5–24.5 ($3–4)

¥9.5–14.5 ($2–3)

Suzhou–Kunshan Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Suzhou Railway Station, Kunshan Railway Station
  • Duration: 30 minutes

Suzhou to Kunshan Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 12, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Z175

02:36

03:00

24 min

T235

09:50

10:15

25 min

T111

15:40

16:06

26 min

K8427

21:46

22:10

24 min

Please note: The timetable is just for your reference. If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Kunshan to Suzhou Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 12, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

K8362

00:03

00:27

24 min

T112

12:47

13:08

21 min

Z176

16:03

16:24

21 min

K8432

23:57

00:21

24 min

Suzhou to Kunshan Normal-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Soft Sleeper

Hard Sleeper

Hard Seat

¥81.5 ($13)

¥55 ($9)

¥9 ($2)

Station Information

  1. Suzhou North Railway Station is quite a way from the city center, at a distance of about 20 kilometers (12 miles). The following public buses operate to the station: 4, 7, 9, 811, 813, 819, 823, 824, 866, 871, 873, and 877.
  2. It is about 27 kilometers (17 miles) from Yangchenghu Railway Station to Kunshan’s downtown area. Use the following public buses to get to the station: 28, 118, 128, 129, 137, 271, and C1.

It is also about 27 kilometers (17 miles) from Yangchenghu Railway Station to Yangchenghu Scenic Area, with no direct public buses being available between these two destinations. If you take a taxi, it costs about 85 CNY.