Home China Train Xi'an - Xuzhou Trains

Xi'an - Xuzhou Trains

This train route connects the capital of Shaanxi Province with Xuzhou. Forty-six trains operate from Xi’an to Xuzhou and 40 trains operate on the return route.

Xi'an–Xuzhou High-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Distance: 1,016 kilometers (631 miles)
  • Terminals: Xi’an North Railway Station, Xuzhou East Railway Station / Xuzhou Railway Station
  • Duration: 3–5 hours
  • Main stops: Xi’an, Zhengzhou, Xuzhou

Xi'an to Xuzhou High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 9, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

G1914

06:26

10:29

4 h 3 min

G1844

07:40

12:32

4 h 52 min

G1972

14:04

18:13

3 h 1 min[MC1] 

D312

20:23

00:40+1

4 h 17 min

Please note: The trains listed above are only some of the ones in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.

“+1” means you will arrive on the second day.

If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Xuzhou to Xi'an High-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 9, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

D311

05:22

09:39

4 h 17 min

G361

11:06

14:29

3 h 23 min

G2677

18:10

22:22

4 h 12 min

G1941

19:43

23:33

3 h 50 min

Xi'an to Xuzhou High-Speed Train Ticket Fares

G trains:

Business Class

First Class

Second Class

¥1,224.5 ($174)

¥5620.5 ($89)

¥388 ($56)

D trains:

New Soft Sleeper

Second Class

¥490 ($70)

¥271.5 ($39)

Xi’an–Xuzhou Normal-Speed Trains

Quick Facts

  • Terminals: Xi’an Railway Station, Xuzhou Railway Station
  • Duration: 6½–14 hours
  • Main stops: Xi’an, Zhengzhou, Xuzhou

Xi’an to Xuzhou Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 9, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

K1352

06:50

19:14

12 h 24 min

K292

08:38

21:46

13 h 8 min

Z106

19:33

04:26+1

8 h 53 min

T114

23:45

09:14+1

9 h 29 min

Please note: The trains listed above are only some of the ones in operation. The timetable is just for your reference.

“+1” means you will arrive on the second day.

If you want up-to-date schedules, you can use the search tool at the top of this page or search via our China Highlights train ticket service.

Xuzhou to Xi’an Normal-Speed Train Schedules

(Updated on May 9, 2020)

Train Number

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Z105

02:00

10:50

8 h 50 min

Z377

17:03

03:31+1

10 h 28 min

Z273

22:08

07:17+1

9 h 9 min

K557

23:35

11:36+1

12 h 1 min

Xi’an to Xuzhou Normal-Speed Train Ticket Fares

Soft Sleeper

Hard Sleeper

Hard Seat

¥329 ($47)

¥217 ($31)

¥112 ($16)

Station Information

There are more than two railway stations in most cities in China. Please pay attention to the stations before departure and make sure you go to the right one.

All of the G trains on this route operate between Xi’an North Railway Station and Xuzhou East Railway Station.

The addresses of these two stations are detailed below:

Xi’an North Railway Station

  • Chinese name: 西安北站
  • Address: Shangxin Road, Weiyang District, Xi'an
  • Chinese address: 西安市未央区尚新路

Xuzhou East Railway Station

  • Chinese name: 徐州东站
  • Address: Kunpeng Road, Jiawang District, Xuzhou
  • Chinese address: 徐州市贾汪区鲲鹏路

All of the normal-speed trains on this route operate between Xi’an Railway Station and Xuzhou Railway Station.

The addresses of these two stations are detailed below:

Xi’an Railway Station

  • Chinese name: 西安站
  • Address: 151 Huancheng Bei Road, Xincheng District, Xi’an
  • Chinese address: 西安市新城区环城北路151号

Xuzhou Railway Station

  • Chinese name: 徐州站
  • Address: 202 West Jinpu Road, Yunlong District, Xuzhou
  • Chinese address: 徐州市云龙区津浦西路202号